3Com 3CSFP91 1000Base-SX 850nm SFP TRANSCEIVER

$7.99

16 in stock

SKU: 1000-BASE-3COM Category:

Description

Features:

  • 100% 3Com Compatible

  • SFP Transceiver Module

  • 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet

  • 1.25 Gb/s Data Rate

  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)

  • 850nm wavelength

  • Up to 550m reach

  • Duplex LC Connector

  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)

  • Reach: 550m (1,804 ft)

  • Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

  • Wavelength: 850nm

  • Temperature: Commercial

  • Third Party; 100% Compatible

  • 3Com Compatible 3CSFP91 1000BASE-SX MMF 850nm SFP Transceiver

  • Additional information

    Brand

    3Com

    Model

    3CSFP91

    Type

    GBIC

    MPN

    3CSFP91

    Category

    1000Base

    TX Wavelength

    SX 850nm

    Operating Temperature Range

    0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    Connector

    Dual-LC